Header Image

EDUCATION & TRAINING PROGRAMME

FREE TO ATTEND

4th March - Monday - Class Schedule

CLASS SCHEDULETOPICPRESENTED BY
11.15 AM - 12.00 PMLunch box by Chef Badya Kheraldeen1
12.15 PM - 1.00 PMOlive oil Masterclass by Dalia Abdelrahim5
1.15 PM - 2.00 PMFestive Yule Log by Alhassan Alfalasi 4
2.15 PM - 3.00 PMClassic Chocolate Truffle by Christiane Trilck3
3.15 PM - 4.00 PMSzechuan & herb crusted beetroot with beef by Chefs Edward Clegg & Sergio Freitas2
4.15 PM - 5.00 PMTechniques to get amazing desserts by Chefs Maia Tsakanova and Vrushali Jadhav2
5.15 PM - 6.00 PMEAHM Culinary Favourites by Chef Michael Kitts & Student Justin Kenny4
6.15 PM - 7.00 PMThai Beef Salad by Chef Majed Al Sabagh1
7.15 PM - 8.00 PM12 Steps of Bread Making by Chef Roland Eitzinger 3

5th March - Tuesday - Class Schedule

CLASS SCHEDULETOPICPRESENTED BY
11.15 AM - 12.00 PMHealthy cookies by Chef Badya Kheraldeen1
12.15 PM - 1.00 PMPreperation of Wheat Sourdough by Chef Uwe Maienschien3
1.15 PM - 2.00 PMMocktail Development by Max Sokolov4
2.15 PM - 3.00 PMSimple Petit Fours by Chef Bhupendra Singh3
3.15 PM - 4.00 PM Sous vide Beef Medallions by Chefs Victoria Andrade & Vinod Radhakrishnan2
4.15 PM - 5.00 PMKouign Amann
by Chefs Victoria Andrade & Vinod Radhakrishnan
2
5.15 PM - 6.00 PMYouth Leadership Development by Simarna Singh4
6.15 PM - 7.00 PMSyrian Beef Shawarma by Ched Majed Al Sabagh1

6th March - Wednesday- Class Schedule

CLASS SCHEDULETOPICPRESENTED BY
11.15 AM - 12.00 PMBreakfast biscuits by Chef Badya Kheraldeen1
12.15 PM - 1.00 PMWays of Sponge Making by Chef Bhupendra Singh3
1.15 PM - 2.00 PMCompetition Mocktails by Boyi Yao
Topic
4
2.15 PM - 3.00 PMPretzel by Chef Uwe Maienschien3
3.15 PM - 4.00 PMNutritional SeminarNestle Professional
4.15 PM - 5.00 PMOlive Oil Masterclass by Matthew Buckley Allen5
5.15 PM - 6.00 PM3 Course Meal, “The Competition Process" by Varun Khanna4
6.15 PM - 7.00 PMBeef Kofta by Chef Majed Al Sabagh1
7.15 PM - 8.00 PMPastry Cream, Piping skills & Decoration by Luca Sansone5